Academics 2019-20

Spellathon INDIA (State Level)

Standard Students Appeared Name Rank
STD III Students Appeared - 20 1.Mst. Thale Shriyansh Shrukant
2.Ms. Gaikwad Shalmali Chandrashekhar
3.Mst. Sawant Devak Abhijit
4.Mst. Modgekar Tejas Sachin
1st
2nd
2nd
3rd
STD IV Students Appeared - 18 1.Ms. Raut Girija Hemant
2.Mst. Acharya Tapan Rajeev
3.Mst.Gharat Dhruv Chetan
1st
2nd
3rd

Science Olympiad

Standard Students Appeared Name Rank Medal Level
STD III Students Appeared - 16 1.Ms. Karpe Turvi Gopal
2.Mst. Sawant Devak Abhijit
3.Ms. Waingankar Jia Milind
1st
2nd
3rd
Gold
Silver
Bronze
selected for 2nd level
-
-
STD IV Students Appeared - 09 1.Mst. Salunke Slesh Suresh 1st Gold -

English Olympiad

Standard Students Appeared Name Rank Medal Level
STD III Students Appeared - 17 1.Ms. Koli Tanika Paresh
2.Ms. Vartak Nupur Ninad
3.Ms. Gaikwad Shalmali
4. Ms. Waingankar Jia Milind
1st
2nd
3rd
3rd
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Bronze
-
-
-
-
STD IV Students Appeared - 15 1.Ms. Gavankar Shriya Chinmay
2.Ms. Raut Girija Hemant
3.Mst. Dere Om Chirag
1st
2nd
3rd
Gold
Silver
Bronze
selected for 2nd level
-
-

Homi Bhabha Exam Result 2019-20

Standard Students Appeared Name
STD VI Students Appeared - 15
Students Passed-12
Ms. Mansi Chandrakant Nikam selected for Practical Exam
STD IX Students Appeared - 7
Students Passed- 5

Maths Aptitute Test (MAT) 2019-2020

Standard Students Appeared
STD V (Aug,2019) 8 students Passed
Std VI (Aug,2019) 4 students Passed
Std VIII (Aug,2019) 1 students Passed

3 students selected for Junior Maths Olympiad 2020

Standard Student Appeared
STD V Niraj Nisha Nandanwar
Std VI Kshitij Mangesh Bagate
Std VIII Harrsh Prasad Warekar

Vasai Vidyan MandalTrust
Sir C. V. Raman Science Talent Search Contest

STD VIII - Ms. Jidnyasa Manoj Patil Stood 7th in Practical Exam, 9th Feb,2020 Cash Prize Rs.500 and Certificate

Gandhi Jayanti Competition 2019

Group Singing Patriotic Song - Hindi(under the guidance of Mr. Siddhesh Jadhav) - Won 1st Prize


Academics 2018-19

Scholarship Result 2018-2019

Standard Name Price
Std V Ms. Kshitij Bagate 13th in District
Ms. Mansi Nikam 16th in District
Ms. Esha Kadam 20th in District
Mst. Aryan Babardesai 40th in District
Ms. Jui Prabhudesai 46th in District
Standard Name Price
Std VIII Mst. Jitvari Chaudhari 17th in District
Mst. Rutwik Mhatre 20th in District
Ms. Yukta Paranjape 22th in District
Ms. Siddhi Kadam 31th in District
Ms. Arya Mhatre 35th in District
Mst. Rohan Sule 51th in District

Maharashtra Talent Search 2018-2019

Standard Name Prize
Std VIII
Ms. Yukta Paresh Paranjape consolation prize
Mst. Rohan Shiva Sule consolation prize
Std IX Ms. Miathili Mahesh Shelke consolation prize
Mst. Chaitanya Mahesh Shedge consolation prize

Academics 2017-18

SSC Rankers for 2017-18

Rank Name Percentage
1st Ms. Shavani Shiva Sule 93.80%
1st Ms. Saloni Chandrashekhar Raut 93.80%
2nd Mst. Advait Satish Raut 93.40%
3rd Ms. Nehal Sadanand Kothavale 92.80%

HSC Overall Result 98%

Rank Name Percentage
1st Ms. Archita Jatin Vartak 81.84%
2nd Ms. Sidhhi Bharat Karbhari 80%
3rd Ms. Bibha Ashish Pandit 79.53%

Homi Bhabha Exam Result 2017-18

standard Students Appeared Name
STD VI 21 Students appeared Mst. Nihar M. Samant, Haresh P. Warekar selected for practical
STD IX 09 students appeared

C.V. Raman Exam 2017-2018

standard Students Appeared
STD V 14 students appeared 7 passed
Std VIII 15 students appeared 15 passed

MAT Exam 2017-2018

standard Students Appeared
STD V 4 students appeared 4 failed
Std VI 16 students appeared 8 passed 8 failed
Std VIII 15 students appeared 15 passed

Pre-upper primary Scholarship Exam 2017-2018

Standard Name Price Students Appeared
Std V Mst. Dhruva Likhite 10th in District 28 students appeared 6 failed

Pre-Secondary Scholarship Exam 2017-2018

Standard Name Price Students Appeared
Std VIII Ms. Maithili Shelke 5th in District 27 students appeared 14 passed
Ms. Chinmayee Tamahane 15th in District
Mst. Parth Rege 16th in District
Ms. Medhavi Wadkar 26th in District
Mst. Atharav Patil 38th in District

Spellathon India National level competition 2017-18

STD V-IX - 350 students appeared from Maharashtra, 56 from our school.

Ms. Chinmayee Tamhane - 80 out of 80 -1st in National Level - Cash Prize of 30000/- fixed in Nationalized Bank

Ms.Maithili Shelke - 78 out of 80 - 3rd in National Level - Cash Prize of 10000/- fixed in Nationalized Bank

STD III-IV - 33Students appeared

Maharashtra Spellathon India Competition 2018-2019

Proud to announce

The Winners of the National Level 1st position shared by 4 students among that 3 students are from our school who got Rs.7,500 and Certificate and Trophy

1) Ms. Chinmayee A. Tamhane - 80/80

2) Ms. Jidnyasa M. Pati - 80/80

3) Ms. Tanushree P. Shirke - 80/80

Primary

Shriya C. Gavankar from Std. III got Rs.1500, certificate & Trophy

British Council International School Award (2017-20)

Our School has received the prestigious British Council International School Award (2017-20). As a part of this programme we were successful in establishing partners in UK, Russia and SriLanka. Students share their views and other data about India with students in other parts of the world of experience has opened up for our student!

  Contact Us

Via Gaul Wada,
       Opp. Pachubandar Mithagar,
       Off Bhaskar Alley Road,
       P. & T. Vasai , Dist. Palghar,
       Maharashtra - 401201

0250 2309211
mgparulekar@rediffmail.com