I Term Oral & Assessment Timetable 2019-20

(11 th October to 17 th October 2019)

(Timing 9:30 a.m. to 11:30 a.m.)


27/09/2019

Day Date Subject
11-10-2019 Friday G.K Oral
14-10-2019 Monday English (Oral)
15-10-2019 Tuesday Songs / Rhymes
16-10-2019 Wednesday Conversation
17-10-2019 Thursday Maths (Oral)
18-10-2019 Friday Diwali Celebrationt

  1. File the given I Semester Assessment Timetable & Portion Paper.
  2. Exam Timing for 11 th October to 17 th October – 9:30a.m. to 11:30 a.m.
  3. Result on Friday, 22 nd November 2019.

I Term Oral & Assessment Timetable 2019-20(3 rd October to 17 th October 2019)

(3 rd October to 17 th October 2019)


Jr. KG A/B/C/D (Timing 9:00 a.m. to 10:30 a.m.)

Sr. KG A/B/C/D (Timing 12:15 p.m. to 1:45 p.m.)


23/09/2019

Day Date Subject
03-10-2019 Thursday G.K Oral
04-10-2019 Friday Reading/Recitation
07-10-2019 Monday English Oral
08-10-2019 Tuesday Holiday(Dassera)
09-10-2019 Wedneday Dictation + Writing
10-10-2019 Thursday English Assessment
11-10-2019 Friday English Assessment
14-10-2019 Monday Conversation
15-10-2019 Tuesday Maths Oral
16-10-2019 Wednesday Maths Assessment
17-10-2019 Thursday Maths Assessment
18-10-2019 Friday Diwali celebration
Timing: 12:15 p.m. to 2:00 p.m.

  1. File the given I Semester Assessment Timetable & Portion Paper.
  2. Clear the fees before the exam.
  3. Plastic bag not allowed.
  4. Give two pencils, wax colour box and eraser in their bag daily.
  5. Open Day and Parents meeting on 23-11-2019 (Saturday)

Time Table 2019-20

Standard I

Day Date Subject
07-10-2019 Monday Computer Written
09-10-2019 Wednesday W. Exp.
10-10-2019 Thursday Drawing/ Craft
11-10-2019 Friday Dictation, Copy Writing, Reading, Recitation
12-10-2019 Saturday English Written
14-10-2019 Monday English Grammar Written
16-10-2019 Wedneday Maths Written
17-10-2019 Thursday EVS Written
18-10-2019 Friday English Written
19-10-2019 Saturday Reserved

Standard II

Day Date Subject
07-10-2019 Monday Computer Written
09-10-2019 Wednesday W. Exp.
10-10-2019 Thursday Drawing/ Craft
11-10-2019 Friday Dictation, Copy Writing, Reading, Recitation
12-10-2019 Saturday English Written
14-10-2019 Monday English Grammar Written
16-10-2019 Wedneday Maths Written
17-10-2019 Thursday EVS Written
18-10-2019 Friday English Written
19-10-2019 Saturday Reserved

Standard III & IV

Day Date Subject
07-10-2019 Monday Computer Written
09-10-2019 Wednesday Hindi Written
10-10-2019 Thursday Drawing
11-10-2019 Friday English Written
12-10-2019 Saturday English Oxf.(grammar)Written
14-10-2019 Monday Maths Written
16-10-2019 Wedneday EVS I Written
17-10-2019 Thursday EVS II Written
18-10-2019 Friday Marathi/PT
19-10-2019 Saturday Reserved

Final Exam for Std IX (2019-2020)

Date Day Subject Timing
26.03.2020 Thursday Geography 9:00 a.m. to 11:00 a.m
27.03.2020 Friday English 9:00 a.m. to 12:00 noon
28.03.2020 Saturday Algebra Practical 9:00 a.m. to 11:30 a.m
30.03.2020 Monday Science I 9:00 a.m. to 11:00 a.m
31.03.2020 Tuesday Marathi 9:00 a.m. to 12:00 noon
01.04.2020 Wednesday His-Po.Sci 9:00 a.m. to 11:00 a.m
03.04.2020 Friday Science II 9:00 a.m. to 11:00 a.m
04.04.2020 Saturday Geometry Practical 9:00 a.m. to 11:30 a.m
07.04.2020 Tuesday Hin/ San Ent. 9:00 a.m. to 12:00 noon
Hin Composite 9:00 a.m. to 11:00 a.m
08.04.2020 Wednesday Technical 9:00 a.m. to 12:00 noon
09.04.2020 Thursday German 9:00 a.m. to 11:00 a.m
18.04.2020 Saturday
Open day
21.04.2020 Tuesday
Result day

II Semester Time Table 2019-2020 (V to VIII)

Date Day V VI VII VIII
30.03.2020 MON Science (40) English (40) Hindi (50) Maths (50)
9:00 to 10:30 9:00 to 10:30 9:00 to 11:00 9:00 to 11:00
31.03.2020 TUE English (40) Marathi (40) Science (50) English (50)
9:00 to 10:30 9:00 to 10:30 9:00 to 11:00 9:00 to 11:00
01.04.2020 WED Hindi (40) Maths (40) English (50) Hindi/ San/ Ger(50/25+25)
9:00 to 10:30 9:00 to 10:30 9:00 to 11:00 9:00 to 11:00
03.04.2020 FRI Marathi (40) Science (40) Maths (50) Marathi (50)
9:00 to 10:30 9:00 to 10:30 9:00 to 11:00 9:00 to 11:00
04.04.2020 SAT Geog/EVS II (20) Geography (20) Geography (25) Geography (25)
9:00 to 10:00 9:00 to 9:45 9:00 to 10:00 9:00 to 10:00
07.04.2020 TUE Maths (40) Hindi (40) Marathi (50) Science (50))
9:00 to 10:30 9:00 to 10:30 9:00 to 10:00 9:00 to 11:00
08.04.2020 WED His-Civ/ EVS I (20) His-Civ (20) His-Civ (25) His-Civ (25)
9:00 to 10:00 9:00 to 10:15 9:00 to 10:30 9:00 to 10:30
09.04.2020 THU Computer(30) Computer(30) Computer(30) Computer(30)
9:00 to 9:45 9:00 to 9:45 9:00 to 9:45 9:00 to 9:45
11.04.2020 SAT Drawing (30) Drawing (30) Drawing (30) Drawing (30)
9:00 to 10:00 9:00 to 10:00 9:00 to 10:00 9:00 to 10:00

I Unit Test 2019 - 2020 (Std XI & XII)

Date Day 8.00 am to 9.00 am 10.00 am to 11.00 am
XI XII XI XII
28-08-2019 wednesday English OCM Marathi/Hindi/IT B.K & A
29-08-2019 Thurday English OCM B.K & A Marathi/Hindi/IT
30-08-2019 Friday SPI/Maths ECO ECO SP/Maths
  Contact Us

Via Gaul Wada,
       Opp. Pachubandar Mithagar,
       Off Bhaskar Alley Road,
       P. & T. Vasai , Dist. Palghar,
       Maharashtra - 401201

0250 2309211
mgparulekar@rediffmail.com